Home>Product>

Data Center Solution Cable

Our firm is dedicated to supporting green datacenter solutions, with the goal of providing our customers with competitive pricing , but still maintaining very high standards. Sinovo designs products that strive to improve the power consumption of datacenter installations. The products include 100G QSFP28 4x25G Breakout Dac,2x50G breakout Dac, 120G CXP AOC Cables, 56G FDR Dac cables,10G SFP+,40G QSFO+,10G&40G Direct Attach Cable etc.

40G QSFP+ DAC &AOC Cable

P/N Product Description Data Rate(Gibt/s) TX(nm) RX(nm) Reach Pout(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Temperature Download
SOAC-40G-AxM QSFP 40G AOC QSFP 40G 1310nm 1-100m --7~2 -11.5 0℃~70℃
SODA-40G-PxM QSFP 40G QSFP-40G-DAC-xM 1310nm 1-100m -7~2 -11 0℃~70℃
SODA-56G-P7M 56G FDR 850nm 7m --7~1.5 23 0℃~70℃

10G SFP+ DAC &AOC Cable

P/N Product Description Data Rate(Gibt/s) TX(nm) RX(nm) Reach Pout(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Temperature Download
SODA-10G-PxM 10G-SFP-DAC-PxM 10G 850nm 1~100meters n/a n/a 0℃~70℃
SOAC-10G-AxM 10G-SFP-AOC-AxM 10G 850nm 1~100meters n/a 0℃~70℃ n/a

100G QSFP28 DAC &AOC Cable

P/N Product Description Data Rate(Gibt/s) TX(nm) RX(nm) Reach Pout(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Temperature Download
SOAC-100G-PXX AOC cable 100G 70m/100m 0℃-70℃
100G QSFP28 to 4x25G DAC CABLE 100G 850nm 1-100m 4x25G 0℃~70℃
SODA-2x50G-P5M DAC Cable 100G 1310nm 1-7m --7~2 -22 0℃~70℃

200G QSFP+ DAC &AOC Cable

P/N Product Description Data Rate(Gibt/s) TX(nm) RX(nm) Reach Pout(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Temperature Download
SODA-DAC-56G-XX DAC 56G 1-7m 0℃~70℃
SOQP-AOC-56G-XX AOC 56G 1-100m 0℃~70℃

25G DAC &AOC Cable

P/N Product Description Data Rate(Gibt/s) TX(nm) RX(nm) Reach Pout(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Temperature Download
SODA-25G-DAC-XX DAC 25G 1-7m 0℃~70℃
SOQP-AOC25G-XX AOC 25G 1-100m 0℃-70℃

400G QSFP DAC &AOC Cable

P/N Product Description Data Rate(Gibt/s) TX(nm) RX(nm) Reach Pout(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Temperature Download
200G QSFP-DD DAC 200G QSFP-DD DAC 200G 850 1-7m 0℃-70℃
SOSQD-200G-AOC-XM 2x100GBASE-SR4 QSFP-DD 200G 850 40m 0℃-70℃